Nevada · 5K

Leprechaun Race 5K

Leprechaun Race 5K is a 5K event held in Reno, Nevada. It is usually held in March; the exact date hasn't been confirmed in the listing yet. About 800 runners take part across all distances.

Usually held
March
Location
Reno, NV
Field size
~800 runners

Race details

Usually held in
March (date not confirmed)
Location
Reno, Nevada
Distances
5K
Field size
About 800 runners
Course
Flat downtown Reno course, ~60 ft gain
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
renorunningcompany.com

About the Leprechaun Race 5K

A family-friendly St. Patrick's-themed 5K run/walk through downtown and midtown Reno.

Rankings and notes

Notes
A family-friendly St. Patrick's-themed 5K run/walk through downtown and midtown Reno.

More 5Ks in Nevada

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Reno

More upcoming races in Nevada

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Leprechaun Race 5K: common questions

When is the Leprechaun Race 5K?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in March. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Leprechaun Race 5K held?
In Reno, Nevada.
What distances does the Leprechaun Race 5K offer?
5K.
How many people run the Leprechaun Race 5K?
About 800 runners across all of its distances. That figure is an estimate of the field size, not an entry cap.
How do I register for the Leprechaun Race 5K?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.