Nevada · 5K · 10K
Girl Power 5k/10k
Girl Power 5k/10k is a 5K and 10K event held in Las Vegas, Nevada. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, October 3, 2026.
- Race day
- October 3, 2026
- Location
- Las Vegas, NV
Race details
- Date
- Saturday, October 3, 2026
- Location
- Las Vegas, Nevada
- Distances
- 5K, 10K
- Official website
- runsignup.com
About the Girl Power 5k/10k
Join us for the Girl Power 5K & 10K as we celebrate strong girls, strong women, and the incredible work of Girls on the Run Las Vegas. 💖🏃♀️ Taking place at James Regional Sports Park, this event features a fast and flat course perfect for runners and walkers of all abilities. Whether you're chasing a PR, running with friends, or supporting a great cause, this is a race you won't want to miss. A portion of the proceeds benefits Girls on the Run Las Vegas, a nonprofit organizatio…
More 10Ks in Nevada
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
More races in Las Vegas
More upcoming races in Nevada
Keep exploring
- All races in Nevada
- 5Ks in Nevada51 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Nevada29 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Nevada20 upcoming races
- Marathons in Nevada1 upcoming race
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 10Ks in the United States2,717 upcoming races
- 10Ks in California348 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Arizona65 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Oregon26 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Utah32 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Girl Power 5k/10k: common questions
- When is the Girl Power 5k/10k?
- The next confirmed date is Saturday, October 3, 2026.
- Where is the Girl Power 5k/10k held?
- In Las Vegas, Nevada.
- What distances does the Girl Power 5k/10k offer?
- 5K and 10K.
- How do I register for the Girl Power 5k/10k?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.