Iowa · 5K
Keystone Iowa 2026 Zombie Apocalypse 5K Run
Keystone Iowa 2026 Zombie Apocalypse 5K Run is a 5K event held in Keystone, Iowa. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, October 10, 2026.
- Race day
- October 10, 2026
- Location
- Keystone, IA
Race details
- Date
- Saturday, October 10, 2026
- Location
- Keystone, Iowa
- Distances
- 5K
- Official website
- runsignup.com
About the Keystone Iowa 2026 Zombie Apocalypse 5K Run
Race Details: Join us in Keystone Iowa to run/walk/crawl and survive the 2026 Zombie Apocalypse 5K. This 5K distance race will be chip timed. Each runner will have flags attached to them (also known as flags, from flag football belts). Zombies will be located throughout the course and attempt to pull runners flags. Zombies will not physically contact any runner other than in attempts to pull a flag from the runner’s belt. Pulling, grabbing, pushing, striking a Zombie or a runner will not be per…
More 5Ks in Iowa
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
More upcoming races in Iowa
-
Fleet Feet Training ProgramsDavenport, IAQuad Cities Running Festival - 12 Week Half Marathon Training ProgramQuad City Times Bix 7 - 7 Week Training Program
Keep exploring
- All races in Iowa
- 5Ks in Iowa84 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Iowa32 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Iowa14 upcoming races
- Marathons in Iowa4 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Illinois263 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Wisconsin149 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Missouri168 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Minnesota57 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Keystone Iowa 2026 Zombie Apocalypse 5K Run: common questions
- When is the Keystone Iowa 2026 Zombie Apocalypse 5K Run?
- The next confirmed date is Saturday, October 10, 2026.
- Where is the Keystone Iowa 2026 Zombie Apocalypse 5K Run held?
- In Keystone, Iowa.
- What distances does the Keystone Iowa 2026 Zombie Apocalypse 5K Run offer?
- 5K.
- How do I register for the Keystone Iowa 2026 Zombie Apocalypse 5K Run?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.