Arizona · 5K · 1 Miles
Tukee Trot 5K
Tukee Trot 5K is a 5K and 1 Miles event held in Phoenix, Arizona. Its next confirmed date is Friday, November 27, 2026.
- Race day
- November 27, 2026
- Location
- Phoenix, AZ
Race details
- Date
- Friday, November 27, 2026
- Location
- Phoenix, Arizona
- Distances
- 5K, 1 Miles
- Official website
- runsignup.com
About the Tukee Trot 5K
Friday. November 27, 2026 The Tukee Trot 5K Run and Walk is back for the 6th annual Ahwatukee community event - a great way to enjoy the Thanksgiving weekend with family and friends! The one mile Kid’s Quail Fun Run will again be FREE for the kiddos (and includes a finisher award!) The Tukee Trot 5K course at Pecos Park is scenic and fast, as well as being great for spectators. This 5K course is USATF certified to an official 3.1 miles and will be chip timed by Race Timers. The Pecos Park venue…
More 5Ks in Arizona
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
-
Kyrene Rise 5KTempe, AZ1 Mile Run/Walk1 Mile Run/Walk - 12 and Under5K Run/Walk5K Run/Walk - 12 and Under +1 more
More races in Phoenix
More upcoming races in Arizona
Keep exploring
- All races in Arizona
- 5Ks in Arizona120 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Arizona65 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Arizona45 upcoming races
- Marathons in Arizona13 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 5Ks in California529 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Utah59 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Nevada51 upcoming races
- 5Ks in New Mexico37 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Tukee Trot 5K: common questions
- When is the Tukee Trot 5K?
- The next confirmed date is Friday, November 27, 2026.
- Where is the Tukee Trot 5K held?
- In Phoenix, Arizona.
- What distances does the Tukee Trot 5K offer?
- 5K and 1 Miles.
- How do I register for the Tukee Trot 5K?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.