Ohio · 4 Miles
Toledo Jeep Fest 4-MILER
Toledo Jeep Fest 4-MILER is a 4 Miles event held in Toledo, Ohio. It was last held on August 9, 2026 and is usually run in August; the next date hasn't been announced yet.
- Usually held
- August
- Location
- Toledo, OH
Race details
- Last held
- August 9, 2026
- Usually held in
- August
- Location
- Toledo, Ohio
- Distances
- 4 Miles
- Official website
- runsignup.com
About the Toledo Jeep Fest 4-MILER
NOTHING RUNS LIKE A JEEP. Toledo Jeep® Fest is set for the weekend of August 7-9, 2026. The Toledo Jeep® Fest 4-Mile Run and Fun Walk are set to take place on Sunday morning. Come celebrate the active Jeep® lifestyle with this unique run/walk through Downtown Toledo, and enjoy the swag that comes with it for the whole year. You don’t have to be a runner to enjoy all of the Jeep® perks at this event. Join hundreds of other Jeep® lovers on a scenic walk through Downtown Toledo, along the Maumee R…
More races in Toledo
More upcoming races in Ohio
-
Buckeye Trail Blue Blaze Festival - Half Marathon, 10K, 5K Run, Hike and BackpackShawnee, OHHalf Marathon5K6.1 Miles
-
Bob Alvarez Run For Your Health Prediction 5K and the Lyle Smith Fun Runs (half mile and mile)Sherwood, OH5K800m1 Miles
Keep exploring
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Toledo Jeep Fest 4-MILER: common questions
- When is the Toledo Jeep Fest 4-MILER?
- The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in August. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
- Where is the Toledo Jeep Fest 4-MILER held?
- In Toledo, Ohio.
- What distances does the Toledo Jeep Fest 4-MILER offer?
- 4 Miles.
- How do I register for the Toledo Jeep Fest 4-MILER?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.