New York · 10K

The Tavern Cup 10K!

The Tavern Cup 10K! is a 10K event held in Staten Island, New York. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, November 14, 2026.

Race day
November 14, 2026
Location
Staten Island, NY

Race details

Date
Saturday, November 14, 2026
Distances
10K
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
trimarasports.com

About the The Tavern Cup 10K!

As runners, we find ourselves supporting our local watering holes after a long hard run. We cast away calorie counting and quench our thirst with a crisp frosty cold one. But the question is, which watering hole, bar or Tavern has the fastest feet?! That is why Trimara Sports is bringing back the infamaous (in a good way)Tavern Cup 10k! So when you register, enter your favorite Tavern even if it serves delicious mocktails. What is your favorite social place. The Tavern/Bar with the first co-ed …

More 10Ks in New York

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Staten Island

More upcoming races in New York

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

The Tavern Cup 10K!: common questions

When is the The Tavern Cup 10K!?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, November 14, 2026.
Where is the The Tavern Cup 10K! held?
In Staten Island, New York.
What distances does the The Tavern Cup 10K! offer?
10K.
How do I register for the The Tavern Cup 10K!?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.