Pennsylvania · 5K

The Gratitude Run

The Gratitude Run is a 5K event held in Venetia, Pennsylvania. Its next confirmed date is Thursday, November 26, 2026.

Race day
November 26, 2026
Location
Venetia, PA

Race details

Date
Thursday, November 26, 2026
Distances
5K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the The Gratitude Run

The Gratitude Run is bigger than 3.1 miles. It's a chance to support a local family who is in need. Our Peters Township community nominates a different family each year to benefit from the race. There are turkey trots all over on Thanksgiving Day. But only the Gratitude Run is a true celebration of compassion. On a day dedicated to giving thanks, we can show our gratitude by joining together to support a family that needs a boost. The course is an out-and-back on a paved portion of the famed, w…

More 5Ks in Pennsylvania

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in Pennsylvania

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

The Gratitude Run: common questions

When is the The Gratitude Run?
The next confirmed date is Thursday, November 26, 2026.
Where is the The Gratitude Run held?
In Venetia, Pennsylvania.
What distances does the The Gratitude Run offer?
5K.
How do I register for the The Gratitude Run?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.