Indiana · Marathon · The Full Mo - 50k

The Full Mo

The Full Mo is a marathon and The Full Mo - 50k event held in Sheridan, Indiana. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, June 5, 2027.

Race day
June 5, 2027
Location
Sheridan, IN

Race details

Date
Saturday, June 5, 2027
Distances
Marathon, The Full Mo - 50k
Official website
meshtc.com

More marathons in Indiana

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in Indiana

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

The Full Mo: common questions

When is the The Full Mo?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, June 5, 2027.
Where is the The Full Mo held?
In Sheridan, Indiana.
What distances does the The Full Mo offer?
Marathon and The Full Mo - 50k.
How do I register for the The Full Mo?
Registration is handled by the organiser at meshtc.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.