Kentucky · 5K

The Duane Klug/Hunter Serna Memorial 5K

The Duane Klug/Hunter Serna Memorial 5K is a 5K event held in Radcliff, Kentucky. It was last held on August 1, 2026 and is usually run in August; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
August
Location
Radcliff, KY

Race details

Last held
August 1, 2026
Usually held in
August
Distances
5K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the The Duane Klug/Hunter Serna Memorial 5K

Join us for a fun and family-friendly 5K for runners and walkers of all skill levels — whether you run or walk, strollers are welcome! Enjoy a great atmosphere and a race experience everyone can enjoy. The Duane Klug/Hunter Serna Memorial 5K is an annual race to honor the memory of our former coach, Coach Duane Klug, who passed away in 2013, as well as Hunter Serna who is a former player who passed away in April of 2020. This race is a fundraising event for the North Hardin High School Boys Soc…

More 5Ks in Kentucky

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Radcliff

More upcoming races in Kentucky

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

The Duane Klug/Hunter Serna Memorial 5K: common questions

When is the The Duane Klug/Hunter Serna Memorial 5K?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in August. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the The Duane Klug/Hunter Serna Memorial 5K held?
In Radcliff, Kentucky.
What distances does the The Duane Klug/Hunter Serna Memorial 5K offer?
5K.
How do I register for the The Duane Klug/Hunter Serna Memorial 5K?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.