Pennsylvania · 5K
Team Allied Services and You All Abilities 5k Run and 2 Mile Walk
Team Allied Services and You All Abilities 5k Run and 2 Mile Walk is a 5K event held in Scranton, Pennsylvania. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, October 17, 2026.
- Race day
- October 17, 2026
- Location
- Scranton, PA
Race details
- Date
- Saturday, October 17, 2026
- Location
- Scranton, Pennsylvania
- Distances
- 5K
- Official website
- runsignup.com
About the Team Allied Services and You All Abilities 5k Run and 2 Mile Walk
Join us for the Team Allied Services 5K and All-Abilities Walk sponsored by Aon and Quantum Rehab. You're invited to this exciting event as we raise funds for and celebrate the achievements of children with disabilities. This is more than just a race—it's a day of community, inclusivity, and joy. Come for the 5K or 2 Mile Walk and stay for the All-Abilities Walk. As always, following the 5K and 2-Mile Walk, our FREE All-Abilities Walk invites everyone to the track! The highlight of the day is t…
More 5Ks in Pennsylvania
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
More races in Scranton
More upcoming races in Pennsylvania
-
Maria Middleton Memorial Think Hope 5K RUNDoylestown, PA
Keep exploring
- All races in Pennsylvania
- 5Ks in Pennsylvania325 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Pennsylvania77 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Pennsylvania30 upcoming races
- Marathons in Pennsylvania16 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Ohio348 upcoming races
- 5Ks in New York263 upcoming races
- 5Ks in New Jersey284 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Maryland142 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Team Allied Services and You All Abilities 5k Run and 2 Mile Walk: common questions
- When is the Team Allied Services and You All Abilities 5k Run and 2 Mile Walk?
- The next confirmed date is Saturday, October 17, 2026.
- Where is the Team Allied Services and You All Abilities 5k Run and 2 Mile Walk held?
- In Scranton, Pennsylvania.
- What distances does the Team Allied Services and You All Abilities 5k Run and 2 Mile Walk offer?
- 5K.
- How do I register for the Team Allied Services and You All Abilities 5k Run and 2 Mile Walk?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.