North Carolina · 15K · 10K · 5K

Stars, Stripes, & Strides

Stars, Stripes, & Strides is a 15K, 10K, 5K and 1 Miles event held in Cary, North Carolina. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, November 14, 2026.

Race day
November 14, 2026
Location
Cary, NC

Race details

Date
Saturday, November 14, 2026
Distances
15K, 10K, 5K, 1 Miles
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Stars, Stripes, & Strides

Supporting the Veterans of Foreign Wars Course Records - Fred G. Bond Metro Park Set a NEW course record & win a $10 gift code! 5K - Male: C. Mills - 18:00 (2024) 5K - Female: M. Leonard - 20:11 (2025) 10K - Male: T. Woolard/M. Yarborough - 40:44 (2023) 10K - Female: M. Openchowski - 50:28 (2024) 15K - Male: C. Mershon - 1:00:25 (2025) 15K - Female: L. Gallicchio - 1:25:12 (2025) RUN, WALK, ROLL, OR STROLL! Fit & Able is proud to bring back the Stars, Stripes, & Strides event benefitting the lo…

More 10Ks in North Carolina

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Cary

More upcoming races in North Carolina

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Stars, Stripes, & Strides: common questions

When is the Stars, Stripes, & Strides?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, November 14, 2026.
Where is the Stars, Stripes, & Strides held?
In Cary, North Carolina.
What distances does the Stars, Stripes, & Strides offer?
15K, 10K, 5K and 1 Miles.
How do I register for the Stars, Stripes, & Strides?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.