Connecticut · 5K

Southwest Cafe Margarita 5K

Southwest Cafe Margarita 5K is a 5K event held in Ridgefield, Connecticut. It was last held on July 25, 2026 and is usually run in July; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
July
Location
Ridgefield, CT

Race details

Last held
July 25, 2026
Usually held in
July
Distances
5K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Southwest Cafe Margarita 5K

THE summer race with the best way to cool down, a margarita of course! Barbara Nevins and Southwest Cafe present the 20th annual Southwest Cafe Margarita 5k to benefit Ability Beyond . The yummy margarita you know and love will be waiting for you at the post-race fiesta! Race begins at 7pm! The Southwest Cafe Margarita 5K continues to support Ability Beyond , an organization dedicated to empowering every person, no matter their ability, to live, work and thrive as members of their community. Th…

More 5Ks in Connecticut

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Ridgefield

More upcoming races in Connecticut

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Southwest Cafe Margarita 5K: common questions

When is the Southwest Cafe Margarita 5K?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in July. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Southwest Cafe Margarita 5K held?
In Ridgefield, Connecticut.
What distances does the Southwest Cafe Margarita 5K offer?
5K.
How do I register for the Southwest Cafe Margarita 5K?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.