Arizona · 5K · 1.5 Miles
Sonoita Vineyards Wine Run 5k
Sonoita Vineyards Wine Run 5k is a 5K and 1.5 Miles event held in Elgin, Arizona. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, February 13, 2027.
- Race day
- February 13, 2027
- Location
- Elgin, AZ
Race details
- Date
- Saturday, February 13, 2027
- Location
- Elgin, Arizona
- Distances
- 5K, 1.5 Miles
- Registration
- runsignup.com
- Official website
- winerun5k.com
About the Sonoita Vineyards Wine Run 5k
Like Running or Walking? Love Wine? This race is for you! Join us on Saturday, February 13, 2027 for an exciting annual event that features Sonoita Vineyards! Due to the popularity of this event we are offering 2 start waves at 9am and 11am. The oldest commercial vineyard and winery in Arizona, Sonoita Vineyards was started in 1974, opened in 1983 and now includes over 30 acres of vines. Aided by the unique growing conditions of the Sonoita Appellation (AVA – American Viticultural Area), the wi…
More 5Ks in Arizona
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
-
Kyrene Rise 5KTempe, AZ1 Mile Run/Walk1 Mile Run/Walk - 12 and Under5K Run/Walk5K Run/Walk - 12 and Under +1 more
More upcoming races in Arizona
Keep exploring
- All races in Arizona
- 5Ks in Arizona120 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Arizona65 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Arizona45 upcoming races
- Marathons in Arizona13 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 5Ks in California529 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Utah59 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Nevada51 upcoming races
- 5Ks in New Mexico37 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Sonoita Vineyards Wine Run 5k: common questions
- When is the Sonoita Vineyards Wine Run 5k?
- The next confirmed date is Saturday, February 13, 2027.
- Where is the Sonoita Vineyards Wine Run 5k held?
- In Elgin, Arizona.
- What distances does the Sonoita Vineyards Wine Run 5k offer?
- 5K and 1.5 Miles.
- How do I register for the Sonoita Vineyards Wine Run 5k?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.