Washington · Half Marathon · 10K · 5K

Snohomish Women's Run

Snohomish Women's Run is a half marathon, 10K and 5K event held in Everett, Washington. It is usually held in May; the exact date hasn't been confirmed in the listing yet. About 2,000 runners take part across all distances.

Usually held
May
Location
Everett, WA
Field size
~2,000 runners

Race details

Usually held in
May (date not confirmed)
Distances
Half Marathon, 10K, 5K
Field size
About 2,000 runners
Course
Flat, fast, along the Snohomish River
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
snohomishwomensrun.com

About the Snohomish Women's Run

A women's-focused, well-supported race offering flat and fast half marathon, 10K and 5K courses along the scenic Snohomish River near Everett.

Rankings and notes

Rankings and awards
One of Washington's premier women-focused road races (Run Super Series)

More half marathons in Washington

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Everett

More upcoming races in Washington

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Snohomish Women's Run: common questions

When is the Snohomish Women's Run?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in May. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Snohomish Women's Run held?
In Everett, Washington.
What distances does the Snohomish Women's Run offer?
Half Marathon, 10K and 5K.
How many people run the Snohomish Women's Run?
About 2,000 runners across all of its distances. That figure is an estimate of the field size, not an entry cap.
How do I register for the Snohomish Women's Run?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.