California · 5K · 1K

Signal Hill Rotary Mutt Run 1K & 5K

Signal Hill Rotary Mutt Run 1K & 5K is a 5K and 1K event held in Long Beach, California. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, March 20, 2027.

Race day
March 20, 2027
Location
Long Beach, CA

Race details

Date
Saturday, March 20, 2027
Distances
5K, 1K
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
signalhillrotary.org

About the Signal Hill Rotary Mutt Run 1K & 5K

FINDING HOMES - ONE DOG AT A TIME 2026 Event Photos 5K Course 1K Course Run or walk at your pace with or without your dog. The event starts at the Granada Launch Ramp (Rosie's Dog Beach) at 5000 E Ocean Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90803 and the course follows along the scenic Long Beach shoreline. Race packet pick up is at the starting line on race day. Please arrive by 7:30 am to allow sufficient time before the race. EVENTS 5K Runner-only (humans only) race starts at 8:30 am 5K Mutt run (runner/walk…

More 5Ks in California

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Long Beach

More upcoming races in California

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Signal Hill Rotary Mutt Run 1K & 5K: common questions

When is the Signal Hill Rotary Mutt Run 1K & 5K?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, March 20, 2027.
Where is the Signal Hill Rotary Mutt Run 1K & 5K held?
In Long Beach, California.
What distances does the Signal Hill Rotary Mutt Run 1K & 5K offer?
5K and 1K.
How do I register for the Signal Hill Rotary Mutt Run 1K & 5K?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.