Colorado · 2 Miles
SIC Mile/2 Mile Run or Walk
SIC Mile/2 Mile Run or Walk is a 2 Miles event held in Pueblo, Colorado. It was last held on July 26, 2026 and is usually run in July; the next date hasn't been announced yet.
- Usually held
- July
- Location
- Pueblo, CO
Race details
- Last held
- July 26, 2026
- Usually held in
- July
- Location
- Pueblo, Colorado
- Distances
- 2 Miles
- Official website
- runsignup.com
About the SIC Mile/2 Mile Run or Walk
The SIC Mile The SIC Mile is 4 times around the track. You can team up with up to 4 people, but everyone must take a turn on each lap — meaning someone can run a few steps, then tag their partner in. Lap 1 (400m): Burpee broad jumps Lap 2 (400m): Walking lunges Lap 3 (400m): Bear crawls Lap 4 (400m): Run to the finish We'll also have a 2-mile run/walk division. Location: CSU Pueblo Stadium. Date: July 26, 8:30am–10am Start time is whenever you show up — check in and get going! This is a fundrai…
More races in Pueblo
More upcoming races in Colorado
Keep exploring
- All races in Colorado
- 5Ks in Colorado143 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Colorado63 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Colorado38 upcoming races
- Marathons in Colorado10 upcoming races
- Races in Oklahoma115 upcoming races
- Races in Kansas99 upcoming races
- Races in Utah112 upcoming races
- Races in Nebraska50 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
SIC Mile/2 Mile Run or Walk: common questions
- When is the SIC Mile/2 Mile Run or Walk?
- The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in July. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
- Where is the SIC Mile/2 Mile Run or Walk held?
- In Pueblo, Colorado.
- What distances does the SIC Mile/2 Mile Run or Walk offer?
- 2 Miles.
- How do I register for the SIC Mile/2 Mile Run or Walk?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.