Texas · 5K

Santa's Beer Run 5K

Santa's Beer Run 5K is a 5K event held in Salado, Texas. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, December 19, 2026.

Race day
December 19, 2026
Location
Salado, TX

Race details

Date
Saturday, December 19, 2026
Location
Salado, Texas
Distances
5K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Santa's Beer Run 5K

Please register by 12/1/2026 to be guaranteed a t-shirt! This 5K hosted by Barrow Brewing Company on Dec 19th is the last in our 2026 series! The race will be officially timed by Pro-Fit Race Timing. Participants receive a t-shirt, craft beverage (NA options are available for those under 21). Participants receive the commemorative, stackable medal that interlocks with the other two medals from Barrow Brewing Company's 2026 race series. Salado, Texas is a beautiful Village located in Central Tex…

More 5Ks in Texas

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Salado

More upcoming races in Texas

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Santa's Beer Run 5K: common questions

When is the Santa's Beer Run 5K?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, December 19, 2026.
Where is the Santa's Beer Run 5K held?
In Salado, Texas.
What distances does the Santa's Beer Run 5K offer?
5K.
How do I register for the Santa's Beer Run 5K?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.