Pennsylvania · 5K · 10K

RunThrough Philadelphia Labor Day 5k, 10K & 10 Mile

RunThrough Philadelphia Labor Day 5k, 10K & 10 Mile is a 5K and 10K event held in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. It was last held on September 7, 2026 and is usually run in September; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
September
Location
Philadelphia, PA

Race details

Last held
September 7, 2026
Usually held in
September
Distances
5K, 10K
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
runthroughusa.com

About the RunThrough Philadelphia Labor Day 5k, 10K & 10 Mile

Kick off your Labor Day 2026 with an unforgettable race through the heart of Philadelphia! The Philadelphia Labor Day 5k, 10k, and 10 Mile starts in front of the iconic Rocky Steps at the Philadelphia Museum of Art on Monday September 7th, offering a scenic and fast course through historic streets and along the picturesque Schuylkill River. After our successful 2025 event we’re excited to bring our innovative and inclusive event initiative to the heart of Philadelphia this Labor Day again! With…

More 10Ks in Pennsylvania

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Philadelphia

More upcoming races in Pennsylvania

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

RunThrough Philadelphia Labor Day 5k, 10K & 10 Mile: common questions

When is the RunThrough Philadelphia Labor Day 5k, 10K & 10 Mile?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in September. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the RunThrough Philadelphia Labor Day 5k, 10K & 10 Mile held?
In Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
What distances does the RunThrough Philadelphia Labor Day 5k, 10K & 10 Mile offer?
5K and 10K.
How do I register for the RunThrough Philadelphia Labor Day 5k, 10K & 10 Mile?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.