Tennessee · 5K · 0.5 Miles
Run Your Mouth 5K Run/Walk
Run Your Mouth 5K Run/Walk is a 5K and 0.5 Miles event held in Bristol, Tennessee. It was last held on August 15, 2026 and is usually run in August; the next date hasn't been announced yet.
- Usually held
- August
- Location
- Bristol, TN
Race details
- Last held
- August 15, 2026
- Usually held in
- August
- Location
- Bristol, Tennessee
- Distances
- 5K, 0.5 Miles
- Registration
- runsignup.com
- Official website
- brsh.org
About the Run Your Mouth 5K Run/Walk
8:30 am. Presented by Bristol Regional Speech and Hearing at Rotary Shelter at Steele Creek Park. Very pretty course with an out and back section on the Steele Creek trail. Run or walk your way around the lake and through the park. One-mile fun run for those who would like a less challenging distance.. Splash Pad and Chick Fil A biscuits post race Virtual runners will not be eligible for awards, but still receive the t-shirt.
More 5Ks in Tennessee
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
More races in Bristol
More upcoming races in Tennessee
Keep exploring
- All races in Tennessee
- 5Ks in Tennessee214 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Tennessee78 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Tennessee49 upcoming races
- Marathons in Tennessee10 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 5Ks in North Carolina422 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Georgia372 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Virginia276 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Missouri168 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Run Your Mouth 5K Run/Walk: common questions
- When is the Run Your Mouth 5K Run/Walk?
- The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in August. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
- Where is the Run Your Mouth 5K Run/Walk held?
- In Bristol, Tennessee.
- What distances does the Run Your Mouth 5K Run/Walk offer?
- 5K and 0.5 Miles.
- How do I register for the Run Your Mouth 5K Run/Walk?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.