California · 5K · 10K

Run Through Redlands

Run Through Redlands is a 5K and 10K event held in Redlands, California. Its next confirmed date is Sunday, March 7, 2027.

Race day
March 7, 2027
Location
Redlands, CA

Race details

Date
Sunday, March 7, 2027
Distances
5K, 10K
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
redlandsrun.com

About the Run Through Redlands

The Run Through Redlands is broken down into three separate races: a 5k, a 10k and a half marathon. All of the courses wind through beautiful Redlands tree lined streets, pass historic home and provide breathtaking views of the San Bernardino mountains. That is if you have any breath left! The 5k course is almost entirely flat which makes this a perfect race if you are wanting a PR! The 10k course features fewer climbs and will include running through historic Smiley Heights. The half marathon …

More 10Ks in California

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Redlands

More upcoming races in California

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Run Through Redlands: common questions

When is the Run Through Redlands?
The next confirmed date is Sunday, March 7, 2027.
Where is the Run Through Redlands held?
In Redlands, California.
What distances does the Run Through Redlands offer?
5K and 10K.
How do I register for the Run Through Redlands?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.