Texas · 5K · 10K

Run Like A Fool! 5K/10K

Run Like A Fool! 5K/10K is a 5K and 10K event held in Whitewright, Texas. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, October 24, 2026.

Race day
October 24, 2026
Location
Whitewright, TX

Race details

Date
Saturday, October 24, 2026
Distances
5K, 10K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Run Like A Fool! 5K/10K

Run Like a Fool 5K / 10K - October 24, 2026 A trail race for people who don’t take themselves too seriously. Ever thought about trail running but felt intimidated? Run Like a Fool is a small, welcoming trail race designed for road runners, first-timers, and seasoned runners who just want a fun, no-ego race day. No pressure. No massive crowds. Just good trails, good people, and a reason to try something new. Why This Race Exists This race was created for runners who: Are curious about trails but…

More 10Ks in Texas

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in Texas

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Run Like A Fool! 5K/10K: common questions

When is the Run Like A Fool! 5K/10K?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, October 24, 2026.
Where is the Run Like A Fool! 5K/10K held?
In Whitewright, Texas.
What distances does the Run Like A Fool! 5K/10K offer?
5K and 10K.
How do I register for the Run Like A Fool! 5K/10K?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.