Texas · 5K · 10K · 1 Miles
Run & Brews Fun Run at Katy Beer Garden
Run & Brews Fun Run at Katy Beer Garden is a 5K, 10K and 1 Miles event held in Katy, Texas. It was last held on August 22, 2026 and is usually run in August; the next date hasn't been announced yet.
- Usually held
- August
- Location
- Katy, TX
Race details
- Last held
- August 22, 2026
- Usually held in
- August
- Location
- Katy, Texas
- Distances
- 5K, 10K, 1 Miles
- Official website
- runsignup.com
About the Run & Brews Fun Run at Katy Beer Garden
Enjoy an early morning 10k, 5k or 1k run followed by brews at the Katy Beer Garden in Katy, Texas. All runners will receive an event shirt and medal. The 10k and 5k are a timed event, so age group awards will be given. Enjoy a beverage with your friends while listening to our DJ and stop by the photo booth to remember the morning. We welcome walkers, dogs, and strollers.
More 10Ks in Texas
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
More races in Katy
-
Warrior Ruck/Run 5k/10kKaty, TX1 Mile10K Ruck - Virtual10K Ruck In-Person10K Run - Virtual +3 more
More upcoming races in Texas
-
BISD Family 5K & Kids Fun RunClute, TX
Keep exploring
- All races in Texas
- 5Ks in Texas610 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Texas291 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Texas115 upcoming races
- Marathons in Texas27 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 10Ks in the United States2,717 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Arkansas35 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Oklahoma33 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Louisiana25 upcoming races
- 10Ks in New Mexico15 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Run & Brews Fun Run at Katy Beer Garden: common questions
- When is the Run & Brews Fun Run at Katy Beer Garden?
- The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in August. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
- Where is the Run & Brews Fun Run at Katy Beer Garden held?
- In Katy, Texas.
- What distances does the Run & Brews Fun Run at Katy Beer Garden offer?
- 5K, 10K and 1 Miles.
- How do I register for the Run & Brews Fun Run at Katy Beer Garden?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.