Texas · 5K · 1 Miles

Ready Set Glow 2nd Annual

Ready Set Glow 2nd Annual is a 5K and 1 Miles event held in Edinburg, Texas. It was last held on July 25, 2026 and is usually run in July; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
July
Location
Edinburg, TX

Race details

Last held
July 25, 2026
Usually held in
July
Location
Edinburg, Texas
Distances
5K, 1 Miles
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Ready Set Glow 2nd Annual

Join us on July 25th for the 2nd Annual Ready Set Glow 5K Run at Edinburg Municipal Park. Fun run begins at 8:15pm followed by the 5K. Glow Gear Age Group Awards Event Shirt Event Bib Event Medal

More 5Ks in Texas

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Edinburg

More upcoming races in Texas

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Ready Set Glow 2nd Annual: common questions

When is the Ready Set Glow 2nd Annual?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in July. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Ready Set Glow 2nd Annual held?
In Edinburg, Texas.
What distances does the Ready Set Glow 2nd Annual offer?
5K and 1 Miles.
How do I register for the Ready Set Glow 2nd Annual?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.