North Carolina · 10K · 5K · 1 Miles

PTI 5k/10k Run on the Runway

PTI 5k/10k Run on the Runway is a 10K, 5K and 1 Miles event held in Greensboro, North Carolina. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, April 3, 2027.

Race day
April 3, 2027
Location
Greensboro, NC

Race details

Date
Saturday, April 3, 2027
Distances
10K, 5K, 1 Miles
Official website
runsignup.com

About the PTI 5k/10k Run on the Runway

The PTI 5k/10k Run on the Runway will take place on April 3, 2027, on the airport’s 9,000-foot parallel runway. Everyone is invited to run, walk, stroll, or roll on the runway! With a flat, smooth course built for speed, it’s a great place to chase a personal best — or simply enjoy one of the most unique views in the Triad. The course is wheelchair accessible and stroller friendly, making it a fun experience for runners and walkers of all ages and paces. Run on the Runway is your once-a-year ch…

More 10Ks in North Carolina

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Greensboro

More upcoming races in North Carolina

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

PTI 5k/10k Run on the Runway: common questions

When is the PTI 5k/10k Run on the Runway?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, April 3, 2027.
Where is the PTI 5k/10k Run on the Runway held?
In Greensboro, North Carolina.
What distances does the PTI 5k/10k Run on the Runway offer?
10K, 5K and 1 Miles.
How do I register for the PTI 5k/10k Run on the Runway?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.