Arkansas · Half Marathon · 5 Mile · 5K

Passion Play Trail Run

Passion Play Trail Run is a half marathon, 5 Mile and 5K event held in Eureka Springs, Arkansas. It is usually held in April; the exact date hasn't been confirmed in the listing yet. About 400 runners take part across all distances.

Usually held
April
Location
Eureka Springs, AR
Field size
~400 runners

Race details

Usually held in
April (date not confirmed)
Distances
Half Marathon, 5 Mile, 5K
Field size
About 400 runners
Course
Hilly singletrack, ~1,000 ft gain
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
greatpassionplay.org

About the Passion Play Trail Run

A scenic trail run on the Oz Trail system through the Great Passion Play grounds past the Christ of the Ozarks statue.

Rankings and notes

Notes
A scenic trail run on the Oz Trail system through the Great Passion Play grounds past the Christ of the Ozarks statue.

More half marathons in Arkansas

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Eureka Springs

More upcoming races in Arkansas

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Passion Play Trail Run: common questions

When is the Passion Play Trail Run?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in April. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Passion Play Trail Run held?
In Eureka Springs, Arkansas.
What distances does the Passion Play Trail Run offer?
Half Marathon, 5 Mile and 5K.
How many people run the Passion Play Trail Run?
About 400 runners across all of its distances. That figure is an estimate of the field size, not an entry cap.
How do I register for the Passion Play Trail Run?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.