Michigan · 5K · 400m · 100m

Okemos Wolf Run and Walk

Okemos Wolf Run and Walk is a 5K, 400m and 100m event held in Okemos, Michigan. It was last held on August 29, 2026 and is usually run in August; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
August
Location
Okemos, MI

Race details

Last held
August 29, 2026
Usually held in
August
Location
Okemos, Michigan
Distances
5K, 400m, 100m
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
okemosk12.net

About the Okemos Wolf Run and Walk

Join us for one of Okemos's most spirited community traditions! The Okemos Wolf Run & Walk is a family-friendly morning of fitness, fun, and school spirit featuring events for all ages and abilities. Whether you're a competitive runner, casual walker, parent cheering from the sidelines, or a preschooler racing on the track for the first time, there's something for everyone. For the 2026 event, we are introducing Wolf Run Impact Grants. This year's recipients are the Okemos Woof Pack, the Okemos…

More 5Ks in Michigan

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in Michigan

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Okemos Wolf Run and Walk: common questions

When is the Okemos Wolf Run and Walk?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in August. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Okemos Wolf Run and Walk held?
In Okemos, Michigan.
What distances does the Okemos Wolf Run and Walk offer?
5K, 400m and 100m.
How do I register for the Okemos Wolf Run and Walk?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.