Michigan · 5K · 1 Miles

Montrose Orchards Cider Run 5K

Montrose Orchards Cider Run 5K is a 5K and 1 Miles event held in Montrose, Michigan. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, October 10, 2026.

Race day
October 10, 2026
Location
Montrose, MI

Race details

Date
Saturday, October 10, 2026
Distances
5K, 1 Miles
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Montrose Orchards Cider Run 5K

🍎 Montrose Cider Run 5K Run/Walk & Donut Dash 📅 Saturday, October 10th, 2026 📍 Montrose Orchards (12473 Seymour Rd, Montrose, MI 48457) 🏃‍♂️ About the Race Celebrate fall with a scenic run through the beautiful orchard grounds of Montrose Orchards! The Cider Run 5K offers a festive, autumn-themed experience for runners and walkers of all ages—plus a family-friendly Donut Dash Fun Run for the little ones (or the sweet-toothed at heart!). 🍁 Enjoy crisp fall…

More 5Ks in Michigan

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in Michigan

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Montrose Orchards Cider Run 5K: common questions

When is the Montrose Orchards Cider Run 5K?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, October 10, 2026.
Where is the Montrose Orchards Cider Run 5K held?
In Montrose, Michigan.
What distances does the Montrose Orchards Cider Run 5K offer?
5K and 1 Miles.
How do I register for the Montrose Orchards Cider Run 5K?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.