Texas · 5K · 1 Miles
MISSION:POSSIBLE Body Fit 5K Run & 1Mile Fun Walk
MISSION:POSSIBLE Body Fit 5K Run & 1Mile Fun Walk is a 5K and 1 Miles event held in Plano, Texas. It was last held on September 19, 2026 and is usually run in September; the next date hasn't been announced yet.
- Usually held
- September
- Location
- Plano, TX
Race details
- Last held
- September 19, 2026
- Usually held in
- September
- Location
- Plano, Texas
- Distances
- 5K, 1 Miles
- Official website
- runsignup.com
About the MISSION:POSSIBLE Body Fit 5K Run & 1Mile Fun Walk
The major thrust of the MISSION:POSSIBLE Body Fit 5K Run & 1 Mile Fun Walk is to provide the opportunity for young people, their families and the community to join together for a time to stretch, walk, run and enjoy the outdoors in a family fun setting, that's also pet-friendly. We encourage everyone to come out and enjoy a casual walk around the 1 Mile circle or run the timed 5K to improve your personal best. Funds raised will be channeled toward developing tools and resources that educate and…
More 5Ks in Texas
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
More races in Plano
More upcoming races in Texas
-
BISD Family 5K & Kids Fun RunClute, TX
Keep exploring
- All races in Texas
- 5Ks in Texas610 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Texas291 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Texas115 upcoming races
- Marathons in Texas27 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Oklahoma96 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Louisiana105 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Arkansas94 upcoming races
- 5Ks in New Mexico37 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
MISSION:POSSIBLE Body Fit 5K Run & 1Mile Fun Walk: common questions
- When is the MISSION:POSSIBLE Body Fit 5K Run & 1Mile Fun Walk?
- The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in September. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
- Where is the MISSION:POSSIBLE Body Fit 5K Run & 1Mile Fun Walk held?
- In Plano, Texas.
- What distances does the MISSION:POSSIBLE Body Fit 5K Run & 1Mile Fun Walk offer?
- 5K and 1 Miles.
- How do I register for the MISSION:POSSIBLE Body Fit 5K Run & 1Mile Fun Walk?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.