New York · 5K · 0.25 Miles

Mighty Madison's Birthday 5K

Mighty Madison's Birthday 5K is a 5K and 0.25 Miles event held in Massapequa, New York. It was last held on September 20, 2026 and is usually run in September; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
September
Location
Massapequa, NY

Race details

Last held
September 20, 2026
Usually held in
September
Distances
5K, 0.25 Miles
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Mighty Madison's Birthday 5K

ONLINE REGISTRATION WILL CLOSE SATURDAY NIGHT AT 6PM. ON-SITE REGISTRATION WILL OPEN AT 7:30AM! Sunday, September 20th Marjorie R. Post Community Park 451 Unqua Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758 Madison was diagnosed with DIPG , a malignant brainstem tumor, on April 1, 2019. On December 2, 2021, after a 32 month battle with this monster of a cancer, Madison left her family and friends to become an angel. In an effort to celebrate Madison's birthday (September 21st) and NEVER let her be forgotten, we wil…

More 5Ks in New York

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in New York

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Mighty Madison's Birthday 5K: common questions

When is the Mighty Madison's Birthday 5K?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in September. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Mighty Madison's Birthday 5K held?
In Massapequa, New York.
What distances does the Mighty Madison's Birthday 5K offer?
5K and 0.25 Miles.
How do I register for the Mighty Madison's Birthday 5K?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.