New York · 5K

Mexico Chamber of Commerce 35th Cider Run

Mexico Chamber of Commerce 35th Cider Run is a 5K event held in Mexico, New York. It was last held on September 13, 2026 and is usually run in September; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
September
Location
Mexico, NY

Race details

Last held
September 13, 2026
Usually held in
September
Location
Mexico, New York
Distances
5K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Mexico Chamber of Commerce 35th Cider Run

Celebrate the 35th Cider Run with a scenic 5K through the heart of the Village of Mexico! This year's race is extra special as it begins and ends at the historic Mexico Academy and Central Schools High School, celebrating the school's Bicentennial. The course starts on the high school track before heading out onto the village streets. Runners will turn left onto Liberty Street, left onto Spring Street, right onto Lincoln Avenue, and enjoy the rolling descent down Munger Hill. The route continue…

More 5Ks in New York

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in New York

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Mexico Chamber of Commerce 35th Cider Run: common questions

When is the Mexico Chamber of Commerce 35th Cider Run?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in September. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Mexico Chamber of Commerce 35th Cider Run held?
In Mexico, New York.
What distances does the Mexico Chamber of Commerce 35th Cider Run offer?
5K.
How do I register for the Mexico Chamber of Commerce 35th Cider Run?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.