Illinois · 1 Miles · 5K · 150 Yards

Marshall Rotary Jack-O-Jog

Marshall Rotary Jack-O-Jog is a 1 Miles, 5K and 150 Yards event held in Marshall, Illinois. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, October 24, 2026.

Race day
October 24, 2026
Location
Marshall, IL

Race details

Date
Saturday, October 24, 2026
Distances
1 Miles, 5K, 150 Yards
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Marshall Rotary Jack-O-Jog

Hosted by Marshall Rotary Club, the Jack-O-Jog is our second annual fun run event packed with fun, fitness, and Halloween safety for kids and families! Free Kids Dash A 2 block dash for K-6th grades dressed in Halloween best, registration required 1-Mile Loop Perfect for walkers of all ages 5K Fun Run For those ready to jog off their Halloween candy stash! Runners will enjoy the same 1 mile loop, just three times through Costumes are encouraged — tennis shoes required! Kids can enjoy a festive …

More 5Ks in Illinois

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in Illinois

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Marshall Rotary Jack-O-Jog: common questions

When is the Marshall Rotary Jack-O-Jog?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, October 24, 2026.
Where is the Marshall Rotary Jack-O-Jog held?
In Marshall, Illinois.
What distances does the Marshall Rotary Jack-O-Jog offer?
1 Miles, 5K and 150 Yards.
How do I register for the Marshall Rotary Jack-O-Jog?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.