Georgia · 5K · 10K

Luau 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Stockbridge, GA (19)

Luau 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Stockbridge, GA (19) is a 5K and 10K event held in Stockbridge, Georgia. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, May 15, 2027.

Race day
May 15, 2027
Location
Stockbridge, GA

Race details

Date
Saturday, May 15, 2027
Distances
5K, 10K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Luau 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Stockbridge, GA (19)

US Road Running Races US Road Running races are built for runners and walkers who like friendly, low-pressure race days with just enough competition to keep things exciting. Our events are local, welcoming, and easy to jump into, whether you are chasing a PR, collecting another themed medal, working toward series points, or just getting outside with good people. Most races are small enough to feel personal but organized enough to feel official. You can expect a clear course, helpful race staff,…

More 10Ks in Georgia

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Stockbridge

More upcoming races in Georgia

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Luau 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Stockbridge, GA (19): common questions

When is the Luau 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Stockbridge, GA (19)?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, May 15, 2027.
Where is the Luau 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Stockbridge, GA (19) held?
In Stockbridge, Georgia.
What distances does the Luau 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Stockbridge, GA (19) offer?
5K and 10K.
How do I register for the Luau 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Stockbridge, GA (19)?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.