Pennsylvania · 5K

Lawrence County YMCA T-Day 5K

Lawrence County YMCA T-Day 5K is a 5K event held in New Castle, Pennsylvania. Its next confirmed date is Thursday, November 26, 2026.

Race day
November 26, 2026
Location
New Castle, PA

Race details

Date
Thursday, November 26, 2026
Distances
5K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Lawrence County YMCA T-Day 5K

Our annual Thanksgiving Day Turkey Trot at the New Castle YMCA. There are nice awards and parking is beside Burger King. To order a shirt you must preregister by midnight on , Nov 11th Age Groups this year 7-10 , 11-15, 16-19, 20-30, 31-40, 41-50, 51-60, 61-70, 71-79, 80+

More 5Ks in Pennsylvania

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in Pennsylvania

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Lawrence County YMCA T-Day 5K: common questions

When is the Lawrence County YMCA T-Day 5K?
The next confirmed date is Thursday, November 26, 2026.
Where is the Lawrence County YMCA T-Day 5K held?
In New Castle, Pennsylvania.
What distances does the Lawrence County YMCA T-Day 5K offer?
5K.
How do I register for the Lawrence County YMCA T-Day 5K?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.