Maryland · 5K · Jingle Bell Jog (1 Mile)

Kentlands/Lakelands 5K & Jingle Bell Jog

Kentlands/Lakelands 5K & Jingle Bell Jog is a 5K and Jingle Bell Jog (1 Mile) event held in Gaithersburg, Maryland. It is usually held in December; the exact date hasn't been confirmed in the listing yet. About 500 runners take part across all distances.

Usually held
December
Location
Gaithersburg, MD
Field size
~500 runners

Race details

Usually held in
December (date not confirmed)
Distances
5K, Jingle Bell Jog (1 Mile)
Field size
About 500 runners
Course
Flat to gently rolling neighborhood course through Kentlands/Lakelands
Official website
kentlands5k.com

About the Kentlands/Lakelands 5K & Jingle Bell Jog

A festive holiday-season 5K and short Jingle Bell Jog winding through the Kentlands and Lakelands neighborhoods of Gaithersburg.

Rankings and notes

Rankings and awards
Popular festive holiday-season community 5K in Montgomery County

More 5Ks in Maryland

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Gaithersburg

More upcoming races in Maryland

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Kentlands/Lakelands 5K & Jingle Bell Jog: common questions

When is the Kentlands/Lakelands 5K & Jingle Bell Jog?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in December. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Kentlands/Lakelands 5K & Jingle Bell Jog held?
In Gaithersburg, Maryland.
What distances does the Kentlands/Lakelands 5K & Jingle Bell Jog offer?
5K and Jingle Bell Jog (1 Mile).
How many people run the Kentlands/Lakelands 5K & Jingle Bell Jog?
About 500 runners across all of its distances. That figure is an estimate of the field size, not an entry cap.
How do I register for the Kentlands/Lakelands 5K & Jingle Bell Jog?
Registration is handled by the organiser at kentlands5k.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.