Rhode Island · 5K · 1K

Jameson Irish 5k (Race 1 Tour de Patrick)

Jameson Irish 5k (Race 1 Tour de Patrick) is a 5K and 1K event held in Pawtucket, Rhode Island. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, March 6, 2027.

Race day
March 6, 2027
Location
Pawtucket, RI

Race details

Date
Saturday, March 6, 2027
Distances
5K, 1K
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
runrhody.com

About the Jameson Irish 5k (Race 1 Tour de Patrick)

ABOUT THE RACE & TOUR DE PATRICK Join us for the Jameson Irish 5K on Saturday, March 6th, 2027 in Pawtucket, RI. Celebrate St. Patrick's Day with loved ones and run or walk this festive 5K. Don't forget the kids! Our kids race is open to children 12 and under. Parents are welcome to run with their kids. After the race, meet us at Azul Tequila Bar (formally Murphy’s Law) located at 2 George St. in Pawtucket. The owners of AZUL will rename the bar back to Murphy’s Law for race day only! Enjoy LIV…

More 5Ks in Rhode Island

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in Rhode Island

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Jameson Irish 5k (Race 1 Tour de Patrick): common questions

When is the Jameson Irish 5k (Race 1 Tour de Patrick)?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, March 6, 2027.
Where is the Jameson Irish 5k (Race 1 Tour de Patrick) held?
In Pawtucket, Rhode Island.
What distances does the Jameson Irish 5k (Race 1 Tour de Patrick) offer?
5K and 1K.
How do I register for the Jameson Irish 5k (Race 1 Tour de Patrick)?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.