Michigan · 5K · 10K
JACKSON TURKEY TROT (Michigan)
JACKSON TURKEY TROT (Michigan) is a 5K and 10K event held in Jackson, Michigan. Its next confirmed date is Thursday, November 26, 2026.
- Race day
- November 26, 2026
- Location
- Jackson, MI
Race details
- Date
- Thursday, November 26, 2026
- Location
- Jackson, Michigan
- Distances
- 5K, 10K
- Registration
- runsignup.com
- Official website
- jacksonturkeytrot.com
About the JACKSON TURKEY TROT (Michigan)
🦃 JACKSON TURKEY - Celebrating 22 Years! 🎉 🗓️ NOVEMBER 26, 2026 🦃 The TURKEY TROT is an exciting race for all levels and age groups. You are encouraged to join. Choose from a 5K Run, 5K Walk or a 10K Run. We also offer a Kids Run. The TURKEY TROT race will be professionally chip timed with the results right after the race. Be sure to invite your friends and guests to join you on this exciting THANKSGIVING Day Run! The JACKSON TURKEY TROT has become a FAMILY TRADI…
More 10Ks in Michigan
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
-
Run Iron Mountain Half Marathon | 1OK | 5K | 1 Mile Fun RunIron Mountain, MIHalf Marathon5K10K1 Miles
More races in Jackson
More upcoming races in Michigan
Keep exploring
- All races in Michigan
- 5Ks in Michigan306 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Michigan71 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Michigan19 upcoming races
- Marathons in Michigan7 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 10Ks in the United States2,717 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Ohio66 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Wisconsin56 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Indiana23 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
JACKSON TURKEY TROT (Michigan): common questions
- When is the JACKSON TURKEY TROT (Michigan)?
- The next confirmed date is Thursday, November 26, 2026.
- Where is the JACKSON TURKEY TROT (Michigan) held?
- In Jackson, Michigan.
- What distances does the JACKSON TURKEY TROT (Michigan) offer?
- 5K and 10K.
- How do I register for the JACKSON TURKEY TROT (Michigan)?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.