New York · 5K

Indian Ladder Farms Spiked Apple 5k

Indian Ladder Farms Spiked Apple 5k is a 5K event held in Altamont, New York. Its next confirmed date is Sunday, May 23, 2027.

Race day
May 23, 2027
Location
Altamont, NY

Race details

Date
Sunday, May 23, 2027
Distances
5K
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
spikedapple5k.com

About the Indian Ladder Farms Spiked Apple 5k

Like Running or Walking? Love Cider? This race is for you! Join us on Sunday, May 23, 2027 at 10:00am for an exciting annual event that features the amazing scenery and landscape of Indian Ladder Farms! Indian Ladder Farms is a centennial farm founded in 1916. Today the farm boasts over 60 acres of orchards, producing over 40 varieties of apples. The farm offers seasonal pick-your-own berries, apples, and pumpkins, as well as educational programs, public and private events, tours and more. So, …

More 5Ks in New York

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in New York

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Indian Ladder Farms Spiked Apple 5k: common questions

When is the Indian Ladder Farms Spiked Apple 5k?
The next confirmed date is Sunday, May 23, 2027.
Where is the Indian Ladder Farms Spiked Apple 5k held?
In Altamont, New York.
What distances does the Indian Ladder Farms Spiked Apple 5k offer?
5K.
How do I register for the Indian Ladder Farms Spiked Apple 5k?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.