Florida · 10K · 5K

Ice Cream 10K & 5K West Palm Beach

Ice Cream 10K & 5K West Palm Beach is a 10K and 5K event held in Lake Worth, Florida. It was last held on July 26, 2026 and is usually run in July; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
July
Location
Lake Worth, FL

Race details

Last held
July 26, 2026
Usually held in
July
Distances
10K, 5K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Ice Cream 10K & 5K West Palm Beach

Get ready to beat the heat with the coolest race in South Florida! Join us on July 26, 2026, at the beautiful John Prince Park in West Palm Beach for the annual Ice Cream 10K & 5K. Whether you are looking to set a new personal best on our fast, scenic course or just want to enjoy a morning stroll with friends and family, we have the perfect distance for you. This event is all about community, fitness, and, of course, a sweet reward at the end of the road. 10K Start Time - 6:30am 5K Start Time -…

More 10Ks in Florida

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Lake Worth

More upcoming races in Florida

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Ice Cream 10K & 5K West Palm Beach: common questions

When is the Ice Cream 10K & 5K West Palm Beach?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in July. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Ice Cream 10K & 5K West Palm Beach held?
In Lake Worth, Florida.
What distances does the Ice Cream 10K & 5K West Palm Beach offer?
10K and 5K.
How do I register for the Ice Cream 10K & 5K West Palm Beach?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.