Montana · 5K · 10K

Headwaters Bank Run

Headwaters Bank Run is a 5K and 10K event held in Three Forks, Montana. It was last held on July 25, 2026 and is usually run in July; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
July
Location
Three Forks, MT

Race details

Last held
July 25, 2026
Usually held in
July
Distances
5K, 10K
Registration
runsignup.com

About the Headwaters Bank Run

HEADWATERS BANK RUN • Three Forks, Montana - 5k , 10k , and Half Marathon ! Proceeds benefit the Headwaters Trail System to build more trails. The course is on mainly flat terrain on the beautiful Headwaters Trail System in Three Forks, MT. The races start at Veteran Park near the Sacajawea Hotel and across of the Train Depot Museum in downtown Three Forks. All three courses run near the Three Forks Ponds and across the Madison river Pedestrian Bridge, and the Half Marathon routes through the H…

More 10Ks in Montana

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in Montana

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Headwaters Bank Run: common questions

When is the Headwaters Bank Run?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in July. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Headwaters Bank Run held?
In Three Forks, Montana.
What distances does the Headwaters Bank Run offer?
5K and 10K.
How do I register for the Headwaters Bank Run?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.