Texas · 5K · 1 Miles

Hamilton Healthcare System Dove Run 5K

Hamilton Healthcare System Dove Run 5K is a 5K and 1 Miles event held in Hamilton, Texas. It was last held on September 5, 2026 and is usually run in September; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
September
Location
Hamilton, TX

Race details

Last held
September 5, 2026
Usually held in
September
Location
Hamilton, Texas
Distances
5K, 1 Miles
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Hamilton Healthcare System Dove Run 5K

Join us on opening weekend of Dove season for the annual Hamilton Dove Run 5K. Starting on Bell St. in downtown Hamilton. The Dove Run begins at 8:00 am. The Fun Run begins at 8:10 am. Registrations: Entries in the 5K are $25. T-shirt deadline is August 21st. Cross Country runners are $10. Race day registration is on Bell St in front of El Jardin (200 North Bell Street) from 6:45-7:45 am. The 5K race begins at 8:00am. Entries in the 1M Fun Run are $15. T-shirt deadline is August 21st. Race day …

More 5Ks in Texas

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Hamilton

More upcoming races in Texas

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Hamilton Healthcare System Dove Run 5K: common questions

When is the Hamilton Healthcare System Dove Run 5K?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in September. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Hamilton Healthcare System Dove Run 5K held?
In Hamilton, Texas.
What distances does the Hamilton Healthcare System Dove Run 5K offer?
5K and 1 Miles.
How do I register for the Hamilton Healthcare System Dove Run 5K?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.