New Jersey · 5K

Haddonfield Snowflake Run

Haddonfield Snowflake Run is a 5K event held in Haddonfield, New Jersey. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, December 5, 2026.

Race day
December 5, 2026
Location
Haddonfield, NJ

Race details

Date
Saturday, December 5, 2026
Distances
5K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Haddonfield Snowflake Run

WHERE AND WHEN The race will take place Saturday December 5, 2026 - 9:00 a.m. sharp. All events start and finish at Crows Woods Complex, 957 East Atlantic Ave. Haddonfield, NJ . Parking at Crows Woods ITINERARY Thursday December 3 10:30 AM - 7:00 PM - Packet Pickup at the Haddon Fortnightly Building , 301 Kings Highway East, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 (located on the corner of Kings Highway and Grove St.) The earlier you pickup your swag bag - the more likely you are to get extra goodies! Friday Dec…

More 5Ks in New Jersey

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Haddonfield

More upcoming races in New Jersey

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Haddonfield Snowflake Run: common questions

When is the Haddonfield Snowflake Run?
The next confirmed date is Saturday, December 5, 2026.
Where is the Haddonfield Snowflake Run held?
In Haddonfield, New Jersey.
What distances does the Haddonfield Snowflake Run offer?
5K.
How do I register for the Haddonfield Snowflake Run?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.