Pennsylvania · 5K

Greater Philadelphia Empower Walk & 5K Run

Greater Philadelphia Empower Walk & 5K Run is a 5K event held in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Its next confirmed date is Sunday, October 11, 2026.

Race day
October 11, 2026
Location
Philadelphia, PA

Race details

Date
Sunday, October 11, 2026
Distances
5K
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
join.autismspeaks.org

About the Greater Philadelphia Empower Walk & 5K Run

The Autism Speaks Empower Walk + 5K Run is an uplifting celebration of community and progress, combining the spirit of the traditional Walk with the energy of a 5K run! Whether you’re walking, running, or cheering from the sidelines, there’s something for everyone to enjoy! Join us as we take bold steps toward a world where all people with autism can reach their full potential. Come for the cause, stay for the community — and leave empowered. To register prior to October 9 , or for more inf…

More 5Ks in Pennsylvania

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Philadelphia

More upcoming races in Pennsylvania

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Greater Philadelphia Empower Walk & 5K Run: common questions

When is the Greater Philadelphia Empower Walk & 5K Run?
The next confirmed date is Sunday, October 11, 2026.
Where is the Greater Philadelphia Empower Walk & 5K Run held?
In Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
What distances does the Greater Philadelphia Empower Walk & 5K Run offer?
5K.
How do I register for the Greater Philadelphia Empower Walk & 5K Run?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.