Alabama · 5K · 1 Miles
Foley Rotary Oyster 5K Run/Walk/Wheelchair
Foley Rotary Oyster 5K Run/Walk/Wheelchair is a 5K and 1 Miles event held in Foley, Alabama. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, November 14, 2026.
- Race day
- November 14, 2026
- Location
- Foley, AL
Race details
- Date
- Saturday, November 14, 2026
- Location
- Foley, Alabama
- Distances
- 5K, 1 Miles
- Official website
- runsignup.com
About the Foley Rotary Oyster 5K Run/Walk/Wheelchair
Foley Rotary Club is proud to present the 33rd Annual Oyster Run held Saturday, November 14th at Orange Blossom Square!! Proceeds from this race will go to the Alabama Sheriff's Boys Ranch, the Jennifer Claire-Moore Foundation, Ecumenical Ministries, South Baldwin Literacy Council and other local charities. As usual participants will receive an Oyster Run T-Shirt until shirts run out. Shirts will be given by order of registration. Race after-party will include beer, raw oysters, gumbo. Send que…
More 5Ks in Alabama
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
More upcoming races in Alabama
Keep exploring
- All races in Alabama
- 5Ks in Alabama159 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Alabama63 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Alabama21 upcoming races
- Marathons in Alabama9 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Florida655 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Georgia372 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Tennessee214 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Mississippi51 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Foley Rotary Oyster 5K Run/Walk/Wheelchair: common questions
- When is the Foley Rotary Oyster 5K Run/Walk/Wheelchair?
- The next confirmed date is Saturday, November 14, 2026.
- Where is the Foley Rotary Oyster 5K Run/Walk/Wheelchair held?
- In Foley, Alabama.
- What distances does the Foley Rotary Oyster 5K Run/Walk/Wheelchair offer?
- 5K and 1 Miles.
- How do I register for the Foley Rotary Oyster 5K Run/Walk/Wheelchair?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.