Kentucky · 50K · 25K · 100K

Falls & Forest 12‑Hour Challenge

Falls & Forest 12‑Hour Challenge is a 50K, 25K and 100K event held in Radcliff, Kentucky. It was last held on August 22, 2026 and is usually run in August; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
August
Location
Radcliff, KY

Race details

Last held
August 22, 2026
Usually held in
August
Distances
50K, 25K, 100K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Falls & Forest 12‑Hour Challenge

“Where the miles meet the wild.” The Falls & Forest 12‑Hour Challenge invites runners to push their limits in one of Kentucky’s most scenic and rugged natural playgrounds: Saunder Springs Nature Preserve. This endurance test winds through shaded forest trails, rocky climbs, creekside paths, and the iconic waterfalls that make this preserve unforgettable. You can run solo, as a 2-person team, or 4-person team. Runners will have 12 full hours to rack up as many miles as they can on a beautiful, c…

More races in Radcliff

More upcoming races in Kentucky

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Falls & Forest 12‑Hour Challenge: common questions

When is the Falls & Forest 12‑Hour Challenge?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in August. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Falls & Forest 12‑Hour Challenge held?
In Radcliff, Kentucky.
What distances does the Falls & Forest 12‑Hour Challenge offer?
50K, 25K and 100K.
How do I register for the Falls & Forest 12‑Hour Challenge?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.