Pennsylvania · 5K
Fall Feet 5k
Fall Feet 5k is a 5K event held in State College, Pennsylvania. It was last held on September 12, 2026 and is usually run in September; the next date hasn't been announced yet.
- Usually held
- September
- Location
- State College, PA
Race details
- Last held
- September 12, 2026
- Usually held in
- September
- Location
- State College, Pennsylvania
- Distances
- 5K
- Registration
- runsignup.com
- Official website
- crpr.org
About the Fall Feet 5k
Lace up for the Fall Feet 5K! The 4th Annual Fall Feet 5K Run/Walk starts and ends at beautiful Circleville Park in Patton Township. Whether you're racing or walking, this all-ages event is chip timed by Falcon Race Timing. Prizes are awarded to the top 3 overall male and female runners, as well as the first and second place finishers, male and female, in each age category. The Course Map is available at the link below. Strollers are welcome, and dogs are allowed if they are well-behaved and on…
More 5Ks in Pennsylvania
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
More upcoming races in Pennsylvania
-
Maria Middleton Memorial Think Hope 5K RUNDoylestown, PA
Keep exploring
- All races in Pennsylvania
- 5Ks in Pennsylvania325 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Pennsylvania77 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Pennsylvania30 upcoming races
- Marathons in Pennsylvania16 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Ohio348 upcoming races
- 5Ks in New York263 upcoming races
- 5Ks in New Jersey284 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Maryland142 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Fall Feet 5k: common questions
- When is the Fall Feet 5k?
- The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in September. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
- Where is the Fall Feet 5k held?
- In State College, Pennsylvania.
- What distances does the Fall Feet 5k offer?
- 5K.
- How do I register for the Fall Feet 5k?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.