California · 5K

Elevate 5k & 12 Hour Race at First Baptist Church

Elevate 5k & 12 Hour Race at First Baptist Church is a 5K event held in Santa Maria, California. Its next confirmed date is Friday, February 12, 2027.

Race day
February 12, 2027
Location
Santa Maria, CA

Race details

Date
Friday, February 12, 2027
Distances
5K
Registration
runsignup.com
Official website
elevaterace.com

About the Elevate 5k & 12 Hour Race at First Baptist Church

Please visit www.ElevateRace.com for the most up to date and detailed information. Thank you for your interest in participating in our 10th annual Elevate race! What: 5k & 12 hour race Purpose: To support our Elevate missions project When: 5k starts Sat, Feb 13, 2027 @ 9:30am / 12 hour race starts Fri, Feb 12, 2027 @ 8:45pm Where: First Baptist Church campus in Santa Maria, CA Cost: 5k = $22 12 Hour = $45 All the proceeds from this event will go to support the Elevate missions project. …

More 5Ks in California

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More races in Santa Maria

More upcoming races in California

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Elevate 5k & 12 Hour Race at First Baptist Church: common questions

When is the Elevate 5k & 12 Hour Race at First Baptist Church?
The next confirmed date is Friday, February 12, 2027.
Where is the Elevate 5k & 12 Hour Race at First Baptist Church held?
In Santa Maria, California.
What distances does the Elevate 5k & 12 Hour Race at First Baptist Church offer?
5K.
How do I register for the Elevate 5k & 12 Hour Race at First Baptist Church?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.