Ohio · 5K

Early American Days 5k/Fun Walk

Early American Days 5k/Fun Walk is a 5K event held in Killbuck, Ohio. It was last held on September 5, 2026 and is usually run in September; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
September
Location
Killbuck, OH

Race details

Last held
September 5, 2026
Usually held in
September
Location
Killbuck, Ohio
Distances
5K
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Early American Days 5k/Fun Walk

Join us for the 3rd Annual Early American Days 5K & 1-Mile Run/Walk! The 5K race will begin at the trailhead of the Holmes County Trail in Killbuck and will take place entirely on the scenic Holmes County Trail/Bike Path. Participants will travel approximately 1.55 miles down the paved trail before turning around and returning to the starting point for a fast, flat, and beginner-friendly course. A 1-Mile Fun Run/Walk option is also available for participants of all ages and experience levels. A…

More 5Ks in Ohio

Coming up next, by confirmed date.

More upcoming races in Ohio

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Early American Days 5k/Fun Walk: common questions

When is the Early American Days 5k/Fun Walk?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in September. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Early American Days 5k/Fun Walk held?
In Killbuck, Ohio.
What distances does the Early American Days 5k/Fun Walk offer?
5K.
How do I register for the Early American Days 5k/Fun Walk?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.