Georgia · 5K
Dyslexia Dash
Dyslexia Dash is a 5K event held in Atlanta, Georgia. Its next confirmed date is Saturday, October 17, 2026.
- Race day
- October 17, 2026
- Location
- Atlanta, GA
Race details
- Date
- Saturday, October 17, 2026
- Location
- Atlanta, Georgia
- Distances
- 5K
- Registration
- runsignup.com
- Official website
- ga.dyslexiaida.org
About the Dyslexia Dash
The International Dyslexia Association Georgia (IDA-GA) is a 501(c)(3) non-profit, scientific, and educational organization dedicated to increasing public awareness of dyslexia and promoting effective teaching approaches and intervention strategies for struggling readers and writers. We serve as a resource and support system for individuals with dyslexia, as well as the families, educators, and communities that support them. Join us on October 17 for the 2026 Dyslexia Dash, a family-friendly Pe…
More 5Ks in Georgia
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
More races in Atlanta
-
Ride for the WestsideAtlanta, GA10-Mile Loop Bike Ride (not timed)5K (chip timed)5K Walking Tour (not timed)
More upcoming races in Georgia
-
Good Neighbor RelayZebulon, GA
Keep exploring
- All races in Georgia
- 5Ks in Georgia372 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Georgia125 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in Georgia48 upcoming races
- Marathons in Georgia12 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Florida655 upcoming races
- 5Ks in North Carolina422 upcoming races
- 5Ks in Tennessee214 upcoming races
- 5Ks in South Carolina175 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Dyslexia Dash: common questions
- When is the Dyslexia Dash?
- The next confirmed date is Saturday, October 17, 2026.
- Where is the Dyslexia Dash held?
- In Atlanta, Georgia.
- What distances does the Dyslexia Dash offer?
- 5K.
- How do I register for the Dyslexia Dash?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.