California · 2K · 5K · 10K
Dino Dash
Dino Dash is a 2K, 5K and 10K event held in Tustin, California. Its next confirmed date is Sunday, November 1, 2026.
- Race day
- November 1, 2026
- Location
- Tustin, CA
Race details
- Date
- Sunday, November 1, 2026
- Location
- Tustin, California
- Distances
- 2K, 5K, 10K
- Official website
- runsignup.com
About the Dino Dash
It's an Orange County tradition! The Dinosaur Dash is a community run, walk, and bike event benefiting the Tustin Public Schools Foundation. There's something for everyone--a 2k fun run, chip-timed 5k and 10k runs, and Bike Tours for all riding levels (15k and a family-friendly 5k). The finisher medal for the 10k, 5k, and Bike Tour features our unique, student-designed logo. The 5k and 10k top finishers in each racing age division will receive the official Dino Dash trophy--hand-made by Tustin …
More 10Ks in California
Coming up next, by confirmed date.
More races in Tustin
More upcoming races in California
-
Scena Performance Series PassesBerkeley, CAScena SlamMonsters of the East BayRidge Trail RompPinch to Grown and Inch
Keep exploring
- All races in California
- 5Ks in California529 upcoming races
- 10Ks in California348 upcoming races
- Half Marathons in California209 upcoming races
- Marathons in California32 upcoming races
- 5Ks in the United States7,906 upcoming races
- 10Ks in the United States2,717 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Arizona65 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Oregon26 upcoming races
- 10Ks in Nevada29 upcoming races
Guides from the RaceRove blog
- 7 min read How to Find a 5K, 10K, Half Marathon or Marathon Near You A practical way to find running races near you: pick a distance, decide how far you'll travel, read the listing properly and confirm the details before you register.
- 8 min read How to Choose the Best Half Marathon for a PR, Racecation or 50-State Challenge The best half marathon depends on what you want from it. How to choose a course for a personal record, a race worth travelling for, or an efficient stop on a 50-state challenge.
- 9 min read How to Run a Race in All 50 States How to plan a 50-state running challenge: set your own rules, group states into trips, build a calendar around the seasons, budget for it and keep track of every finish.
- Blog All guides Planning advice for finding, choosing and travelling to races.
Dino Dash: common questions
- When is the Dino Dash?
- The next confirmed date is Sunday, November 1, 2026.
- Where is the Dino Dash held?
- In Tustin, California.
- What distances does the Dino Dash offer?
- 2K, 5K and 10K.
- How do I register for the Dino Dash?
- Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
Plan this race in RaceRove
Save it to your plan, compare it with other races, check typical race-day weather and track your 50-state progress in the interactive app.