Illinois · 1.5 Miles

Colors for CASA of Southern Illinois

Colors for CASA of Southern Illinois is a 1.5 Miles event held in Marion, Illinois. It was last held on August 29, 2026 and is usually run in August; the next date hasn't been announced yet.

Usually held
August
Location
Marion, IL

Race details

Last held
August 29, 2026
Usually held in
August
Location
Marion, Illinois
Distances
1.5 Miles
Official website
runsignup.com

About the Colors for CASA of Southern Illinois

Get ready to run for a reason at Colors for CASA, a high-energy 1.5-mile Color Run supporting CASA (Court Appointed Special Advocates) of Southern Illinois and the children they serve in the court system. Whether you're walking, jogging, or sprinting through the clouds of color, every step helps give a voice to local children who need strong, consistent advocacy during some of life’s toughest moments. $30 registration per participant includes run entry, a swag bag, and a white Colors for CASA t…

More races in Marion

More upcoming races in Illinois

Keep exploring

Guides from the RaceRove blog

Colors for CASA of Southern Illinois: common questions

When is the Colors for CASA of Southern Illinois?
The next date hasn't been announced in the listing yet. The race is usually held in August. Check the organiser's website for the official date.
Where is the Colors for CASA of Southern Illinois held?
In Marion, Illinois.
What distances does the Colors for CASA of Southern Illinois offer?
1.5 Miles.
How do I register for the Colors for CASA of Southern Illinois?
Registration is handled by the organiser at runsignup.com. Entry fees, caps and deadlines are set there.
RACEROVE

Run all 50 states + the 7 World Majors

Discover races, plan trips, compare courses, and track every finish from one personal race command center.